Christian Michael Kane was born in Dallas, Texas on June 27, 1974.
Before settling down in Norman, Oklahoma his family moved around a lot.

Chris attended the University of Oklahoma and wanted to major in Art History, but he decided to move to Los Angeles to become an actor, before he could finish his degree.
In L.A. he started working in the mailroom of a talent agency, before he landed his first role in the tv show Fame L.A. in 1997. Only two years (and two projects) later he landed the role
of Lindsey McDonald on the tv show Angel.
At the moment you can catch Chris on the TNT series Leverage.

Chris is not only an actor, but also a singer and songwriter. His band Kane has already released two albums, and a solo album is set to be released this year.

Meet Christian
Real Name: Christian Kane
Nickname: Chris
Birthday: June 27, 1974
Height: 5’7”
Hometown: Dallas, TX

Christian Kane was born in Dallas, Texas. Christian and his family moved around a lot throughout the South before settling down in Norman, Oklahoma. Christian attended the University of Oklahoma where he had plans to major in Art History. But Christian wanted to try out acting, so he took his truck and his life savings of a few hundred dollars and headed to Hollywood. Christian had many jobs, including mail-room clerk for a talent agency. His big break came when he played Ryan "Flyboy" Legget, the male lead, in a new show called Fame L.A. (1997) based on the hit movie and 80s TV show. More?

Advertisement
Current Projects
Heaven Sent (2015)
Billy Taylor
Echoing in the deepest depths of space, a humble prayer ascends: One from Maire Taylor, a smart, beautiful businesswoman who asks that her husband find the strength and wisdom to let go of their 9 year old marriage ... While a second prayer simultaneously comes from Billy Taylor, a hopelessly romantic artist who asks that his wife receive the strength and wisdom to hold on.
Family
More Information / Photos / IMDb
Tinker (2015)
Boudreaux
A hermit farmer discovers his late father's secret journal containing plans to a magnetic powered machine that could change the world, while unexpectedly becoming custodian of his gifted 6 year old nephew, after his mom's untimely death.
Sci-fi
More Information / Photos / IMDb
The Librarians (2014-)
Jake Stone
A group of librarians set off on adventures in an effort to save mysterious, ancient artifacts.
Adventure
More Information / Photos / IMDb
Latest Images
TL_S1_E10_0893.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0890.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0892.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0886.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0887.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0882.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0885.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0880.jpg
TL_S1_E10_0881.jpg
Collective
Elites




[ View more affiliates ] [ Apply for affiliation ]

Top Affiliates
Next on … The Librarians



Song: "And the City of Light / And the Loom of Fate" | Airs: January 18, 2015

A missing-person case leads to what could be an alien invasion in a small town. / Dulaque changes the course of fate, putting Baird through alternate time lines that show the Librarians' transforming destinies and her own doom. The Season 1 finale.

Twitter Feed
Follow Us
Site Information

» Site Name: Christian Kane Fan
» Established: February 09, 2009
» Owner: Melanie Jo
» Previous Owners: Anika, Jen, Marica
» Host: Fan Sites
» Reads: Privacy Policy | DMCA
» Designer: Ray
» Contact: Here

Christian Kane Fan is an unofficial website dedicated to Christian Kane. We are not in contact with Christian, his agent or representatives. This is a non profit website that is ran by fans for fans. All media content used belongs to their respective owners unless stated otherwise. If you see anything on the site that has been used and you want taken down, please contact me first.

Christian-Kane.Org
© 2009- | All Rights Reserved.